EPS Foam Making Machine

EPS Foam Making Machine 2019-06-24T02:51:00+00:00

Project Description

EPS Foam Making Machine – EPS Shape Moulding Machine(PSZ Series)

EPS Foam Making Machine (PSZ Series)

Adopt international advanced level electronic components, PLC programmable controller, touch screen Chinese display. The EPS foam moulding machine adopts two methods of conventional feeding and pressure injection, and can be freely converted according to the structure and shape of the mold. Fully automatic, semi-automatic, manual and other methods are free to operate hydraulic drive, fast and slow differential device, accurate and time-saving, open and close mode, according to the shape of the product, a variety of heating methods are used to ensure the quality of the product. The vacuum negative pressure system makes the product water content low, fast setting, shrinking drying or not drying.

EPS-Foam-Making Machine

Technical Parameter

ItemUnitPSZA120PSZA140PSZA175
Standard mold sizemm1200×10001400×12001750×1450
Finish product sizemm1000x800x3801200x1000x3801550x1200x330
Mold opening distancemm140016201620
Steam consumptionkg/cycle8-128-128-12
Steam pressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Air consumptionkg/cycle45-13850-15060-190
Compressed air consumptionkg/cycle1.51.82
Vacuum pump air suctionm³/h165230280
Installed powerkw9.112.120.7
Overall dimensionmm4600x1850x33005000x2050x37005000x2400x4000
Machine weightkg320043004850
Cycle timesec60-15060-15060-150

EPS Foam Making Machine Applicaton

EPS Foam Making Machine Application

Leave a message